Equipment Engineers, Inc.| Industrial Equipment and Systems

industrial equipment philippines

industrial supply company

machinery and equipment

construction equipment philippines

industrial and systems provider

industrial equipment supplier
industrial machinery and equipment
  • PRIVACY POLICY

Equipment Engineering, Inc. and its subsidiaries (“Company”) respect your privacy and endeavor to keep secure and confidential all personal and sensitive information that you may provide to the company, and/or those that the Company may collect from you through the Web site operated and controlled by Equipment Engineering, Inc.. This privacy statement provides information on how the information obtained or may be provided on this website www.eeinc.com.ph shall be observed in using, processing, keeping, securing, and disclosing Personal and Sensitive Information.

How the Company collect and use (process) your personal information

When you access our Website and submit your information for Supplier Accreditation or when applying for employment, the Company will be asking Personal and Sensitive Information Data to identify you, and process your application.

Upon receiving your information, the Company will forward the same to the Company’s concerned department. The Company may use your Personal Data to get in touch with you and process your accreditation or employment application.

How the Company Retain of Personal Data and Collected Data

The Company shall retain the Personal Data and Collected Data for a maximum period of five (5) years counted from the date you provide it to the Company.

When and how we share information with others

The Company may disclose and share the Collected Data, subject to compliance with applicable laws and regulations, on a need to know basis, and in all cases only for legitimate business purpose. This may include disclosure and sharing of Collected Data to our subsidiaries, affiliates, contractors, service providers, and other third parties that the Company engage to support our business operations.

Accessing and Correcting Your Personal Data

You are entitled to access and correct your Personal Data through our Supplier and Career portal. However, the Company may disagree to correct and/or delete processed information if the Company believe the same would violate any law or legal requirement or inappropriate or constitute fraud, misrepresentation, or inappropriate conduct.

Website Visitor Under the Age of 18

No one under age eighteen (18) may provide any Personal Data on the Website. The Company does not knowingly collect Personal Data from Minors. If you are a Minor, please do not use or provide any information on this Website about yourself.

Security of your Personal Data and the Collected Data

We have implemented technical, organizational, and physical measures designed to protect the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of your Personal Data and Collected Data.

Security

The Company’s website collects certain information automatically by a third-party. This may include internet protocol (IP) address, the region or general location where your computer or device is accessing the internet, browser type, operating system and other usage information about the use of the website including the history of the pages view.  The company may use this information to help us design our site to better suit user’s needs.

The Company do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

How to Contract Us

Equipment Engineering, Inc. is headquartered at #12 Manggahan St. Brgy Bagumbayan, Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110. 

The Company has appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) for you to contact if you have any questions and/or concerns regarding this Statement, the use of your Personal Data and the Collected Data, or your rights in relation thereto under the Data Privacy Act of 2012.  Please do not hesitate to contact the Data Protection Officer at OfficeofDPO@eei.com.ph.

By accessing and using this Site, you hereby agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please exit from this site.